EMC-VNXKaspersky Antivirus and Internet Security Software

Fiber Optic Media Converter
View Full-Size Image


Fiber Optic Media Converter

Price: Call for Pricing

Ask a question about this product

Options for selecting
Fiber: Single Fiber Dual Fiber
Fiber Cable: Multi Mode Single Mode
Fiber Port: SC ST FC
LC(SFP module)
Power Supply: External Built-in, Card-fixed Built-in, Card-movable
Input Votage: 220V AC 48V DC
Max Distance: 0.5Km to 120Km


1. None Managed Standalone Media Converter
1.1 - 10/100M
Series NO. ( Part No.)
Connector Fiber Cable Max Distance Wavelength (nm)
AK-C100MSC-2 SC Dual MMF 2Km 1310
AK-C100S2SC-20 SC Dual SMF 20Km 1310
AK-C100S2SC-40 SC Dual SMF 40Km 1310
AK-C100S2SC-60 SC Dual SMF 60Km 1310
AK-C100S2SC-80 SC Dual SMF 80Km 1550nm
AK-C100S2SC-100 SC Dual SMF 100Km 1550nm
AK-C100S2SC-120 SC Dual SMF 120Km 1550nm
AK-C100S1SC-20 SC Single SMF 20Km 1310/1550
AK-C100S1SC-40 SC Single SMF 40Km 1310/1550
AK-C100S1SC-60 SC Single SMF 60Km 1310/1550
AK-C100S1SC-80 SC Single SMF 80Km 1310/1550
AK-C100S1SC-100 SC Single SMF 100Km 1310/1550
AK-C100S1SC-120 SC Single SMF 120Km 1310/1550

1.2 - Pure 1000M
Series NO. Connector Fiber Cable Max Distance Wavelength (nm)
AK-C1001MSC-0.5 SC Dual MMF 0.5Km 1310
AK-C1001S2SC-20 SC Dual SMF 20Km 1310
AK-C1001S2SC-40 SC Dual SMF 40Km 1550
AK-C1001S2SC-60 SC Dual SMF 60Km 1550
AK-C1001S2SC-80 SC Dual SMF 80Km 1550
AK-C1001S1SC-20 SC Single SMF 20Km 1310/1550
AK-C1001S1SC-40 SC Single SMF 40Km 1310/1550
AK-C1001S1SC-60 SC Single SMF 60Km 1310/1550
AK-C1001S1SC-80 SC Single SMF 80Km 1310/1550

1.3 - 10/100/1000M
Series NO. Connector Fiber Cable Max Distance Wavelength (nm)
AK-C1002MSC-0.5I SC Dual MMF 0.5Km 1310
AK-C1002S2SC-20I SC Dual SMF 20Km 1310
AK-C1002S2SC-40I SC Dual SMF 40Km 1550
AK-C1002S2SC-60I SC Dual SMF 60Km 1550
AK-C1002S2SC-80I SC Dual SMF 80Km 1550
AK-C1002S1SC-20I SC Single SMF 20Km 1310/1550
AK-C1002S1SC-40I SC Single SMF 40Km 1310/1550
AK-C1002S1SC-60I SC Single SMF 60Km 1310/1550
AK-C1002S1SC-80I SC Single SMF 80Km 1310/1550
1.4 - 1000M SFP MC without SFP module
1.5 - 10/100/1000M SFP MC without SFP module
2. Managed Standalone Media Converter
2.1 - 10/100M Flow and Bandwidth Control
2.2 - 10/100/1000M Managed
Series NO. Connector Fiber Cable Max Distance Wavelength (nm)
AK-C1002MSC-0.5-IM SC Dual MMF 0.5Km 1310
AK-C1002S2SC-20-IM SC Dual SMF 20Km 1310
AK-C1002S2SC-40-IM SC Dual SMF 40Km 1310
AK-C1002S1SC-20-IM SC Single SMF 20kM 1310/1550
AK-C1002S1SC-40-IM SC Single SMF 40Km 1310/1550
3. Industrial Standalone Media Converter
3.1 - 10/100M DIN-Rail
Series NO. Connector Fiber Cable Max Distance Wavelength (nm)
AK-IC100MSC-2-TR SC Dual MMF 2Km 1310
AK-IC100S2SC-25-TR SC Dual SMF 25Km 1310
AK-IC100S2SC-40-TR SC Dual SMF 40Km 1310
AK-IC100S2SC-60-TR SC Dual SMF 60Km 1310
AK-IC100S1SC-20-TR SC Single SMF 20Km 1310/1550
AK-IC100S1SC-40-TR SC Single SMF 40Km 1310/1550
AK-C100S1SC-60-TR SC Single SMF 60Km 1310/1550
3.2 - 10/100M Open-Air
Series NO. Connector Fiber Cable Max Distance Wavelength (nm)
AK-IC100MSC-2-FD SC Dual MMF 2Km 1310
AK-IC100S2SC-25-FD SC Dual SMF 25Km 1310
AK-IC100S2SC-40-FD SC Dual SMF 40Km 1310
AK-IC100S2SC-60-FD SC Dual SMF 60Km 1310
AK-IC100S1SC-20-FD SC Single SMF 20Km 1310/1550
AK-IC100S1SC-40-FD SC Single SMF 40Km 1310/1550
AK-C100S1SC-60-FD SC Single SMF 60Km 1310/1550
Main Features
100M
1, Built-in 128Kb RAM for data buffer
2, Support IEEE802.3X full duplex, half duplex back pressure flow control (for 10/100M)
3, Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
4, According to different products, supports Max packet 1600 or 9K bytes
5, Supports LFP( link forward pass through) function
6, Supports far end fault function
7, Built-in watchdog timer to monitor internal switch error
8, Supports USB power and 14 slots 2U rack (only for external power supply type)
9, Supports RJ45 port speed/duplex setting (only for external power supply & built-in power supply card-movable type)
10, Support 3 power supply input (DC 9-48), support fault sound alarm (only for industrial MC)
11, Supports stand alone net management (Console/Web Server/SNMP V1 V2, only suiltable for stand alone net management MC)
12, Supports rack net management (Console/Web Server/SNMP V1 V2/Telnet, only suitable for 17-slot net management rack)
13, FCC, 15CLASS A and CE certification
1000M
1, Built-in high efficiency SRAM for packet buffer, with 1K-entry lookup table and 4-way associative hash algorithm
2, Half duplex: back pressure flow control, Full duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
3, Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line
4, In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK
5, Suitable for 14 Slots 19 inch 2 U rack( only for external power type)
6, FCC, 15CLASS A and CE certification
Technical Parameters
Standard Protocol 100M: IEEE802.3 10-Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standards
1000M: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100 Base-TX, IEEE802.3z standard
TP Cable Cat.5 UTP cable
Connector 1 UTP RJ-45 connector 1 fiber port (SC/ST/FC/LC)
Transfer Fiber MMF: 62.5/125µm, 50/125µm or 100/140µm
SMF: 8.3/125µm, 8.7/125µm, 9/125µm or 10/125µm
Power Input 110~240V AC (10/100M)
Power Output 5V DC 1A
Enviroment temperature 0-60
Relative humidity 5%~90%
Dimension 94*71*26 External Power Supply
150*110*27 Built-in Power Supply, Card-fixed
160*129*33 Built-in Power Supply, Card-movable
Laser Parameters
Single Fiber (100M)
Max Distance Wavelength (nm) TX (dBm) RX Sensitve (dBm) Standard Loss (dBm)
20Km 1310/1550 -13~-6 -30 1310nm:0.4dBm/Km; 1550nm:0.25dBm/Km
40~60Km 1310/1550 -6~0 -36
60~80Km 1310/1550 -3~3 -37
Single Fiber (1000M)
Max Distance Wavelength(nm) TX(dBm) RX Sensitive (dBm) Standard Loss(dBm)
20Km 1310/1550 >-8 -25 1310nm: 0.4/Km; 1550nm: 0.25/Km; 1490nm: 0.25/Km
40Km 1310/1550 >-4 -25
60Km 1490/1550 >-5 -25
80Km 1490/1550 >0 -25
Dual Fiber (100M)
Max Distance Wavelength (nm) TX (dBm) RX Sensitve (dBm) Standard Loss (dBm)
MMF 2Km 1310 -20~-12 -30 10
SMF 20Km 1310 -14~-8 -33 19
SMF 40Km 1310 -8~-3 -35 27
SMF 60Km 1310 -3~0 -37 34
SMF 80Km 1550 -8~-3 -35 27
SMF 100Km 1550 -5~-0 -36 31
SMF 120Km 1550 -2~3 -37 35
Dual Fiber (1000M)
Max Distance Wavelength(nm) TX (dBm) RX Sensitive (dBm) Loss Enable (dBm)
MMF 0.55Km 1310 -11~-3 -18 7
SMF 20Km 1310 -10~-3 -21 11
SMF 40Km 1310 -5~0 -25 20
SMF 60Km 1550 -6~0 -25 19
SMF 80Km 1550 -2~2 -26 24
SMF 100Km 1550 0~3 -27 27

Availability

In Stock: 5

Usually ships in:

3-5d.gif






Powered by VirtueMart