NETWORKING PRODUCTS & SERVICES            
NIC'S, SWITCHES, HUBS, ROUTERS, WIRELESS & INTERNET SECURITY SOLUTIONS
     
 
Description Product Number Unit List Price
3COM
Cabling Products
Power Cables and  Adapters
OC 15W PSUs
OC 15W power adapter (US) 3C16760 $12
OC 15W Power Adapter (ME) 3C16762 $12
OC 15W Power Adapter (AA) 3C16763 $12
IEC320 Power Cables
U.S.A Cable 3CUS1 $20
European Cable 3CME1A $20
Australia Asia Power Cable 3CAA8 $20
OfficeConnect Power Adapters
OfficeConnect Power Adapter (U.S., 120 V) 3C16740A $12
OfficeConnect Power Adapter (European, 220 V) 3C16742A $12
OfficeConnect Power Adapter (Australia Asia, 240 V) 3C16744A $12
OfficeConnect Power Adapter (Australia Asia, 240 V) 3C16744 $12
Hubs
Ethernet Unmanaged
OfficeConnect Hubs
OfficeConnect Ethernet Hub 8 3C16700A $75
OfficeConnect Ethernet Hub 8C 3C16701A $125
OfficeConnect Ethernet Hub 16C 3C16702A $160
OfficeConnect Ethernet Hub 4C 3C16703A $89
OfficeConnect Ethernet Hub 4 3C16704A $49
Fast Ethernet Unmanaged
Baseline Hubs
SuperStack 3 Baseline, 16 port 10/100 Hub 3C16410 $345
SuperStack 3 Baseline, 24 port 10/100 Hub 3C16411 $545
OfficeConnect Dual Speed Hubs
OfficeConnect Dual Speed Hub 5 3C16755 $68
OfficeConnect Dual Speed Hub 8 3C16753 $94
OfficeConnect Dual Speed Hub 16 3C16754 $192
Modules & Accessories
OfficeConnect Mounting Kit 3C16765 $20
Intellijack/Network Jack
Intellijack/Network Jack
IntelliJack Switch NJ220, Black, Single 3CNJ220-BLK $219
IntelliJack Switch NJ220, Black, 20 Pack 3CNJ220-BLK-20 $4,075
IntelliJack Switch NJ220, Cream, Single 3CNJ220-CRM $219
IntelliJack Switch NJ220, Cream, 20 Pack 3CNJ220-CRM-20 $4,075
3Com IntelliJack Switch NJ225FX 3CNJ225FX-SC $379
3Com IntelliJack Switch NJ225FX 3CNJ225FX-ST $379
IntelliJack NJ100 Unmanaged Single 3CNJ100 $140
3Com NJ100 Network Jack, Black, Single 3CNJ100-BLK $140
3Com NJ100 Network Jack, Black, 20 Pack 3CNJ100-BLK-20 $2,600
3Com NJ200 Network Jack, Black, Single 3CNJ200-BLK $159
3Com NJ200 Network Jack, Black, 20 Pack 3CNJ200-BLK-20 $2,900
3Com NJ200 Network Jack, Cream, Single 3CNJ200-CRM $159
3Com NJ200 Network Jack, Cream, 20 Pack 3CNJ200-CRM-20 $2,900
3Com NJ90 Network Jack, Cream 3CNJ90 $79
3Com NJ90 Network Jack, Cream, 20-pack 3CNJ90-20 $1,400
Accessories
Network Jack adapter plates, AMP, cream, 20-pack 3CNJAP-AM-20 $46
Network Jack adapter plates, AMP, black, 20-pack 3CNJAPB-AM-20 $46
Network Jack Adapter Plate, Avaya, Cream, 20 Pack 3CNJAP-AV-20 $46
Network Jack Adapter Plate, Avaya, Black, 20 Pack 3CNJAPB-AV-20 $46
Network Jack Adapter Plates, Hubbell, Cream, 20 Pack 3CNJAP-HU-20 $46
Network Jack Adapter Plates, Hubbell, Black, 20 Pack 3CNJAPB-HU-20 $46
Network Jack Adapter Plates, Ortronics, Cream, 20 Pack 3CNJAP-OR-20 $46
Network Jack Adapter Plates, Ortronics, Black, 20 Pack 3CNJAPB-OR-20 $46
Network Jack Adapter Plate, Panduit, Cream, 20 Pack 3CNJAP-PA-20 $46
Network Jack Adapter Plate, Panduit, Black, 20 Pack 3CNJAPB-PA-20 $46
Ethernet Power Adapter 3CNJT800 $24
3Com Network Jack Extension Ring 3CNJEXTRING $2
Siemon Company Adapter Plates 3CNJAP-SI-20 $46
Adapter plate, Siemon Company, black, 20-pack 3CNJAPB-SI-20 $46
Power Supplies
Network Jack Ethernet Power, 1 Port, 48 Volts  3CNJPSE $29
Network Jack Local AC Power Supply 3CNJPSL $26
Internet Gateway Routers & LAN Modems
Broadband Internet Access Gateways
OfficeConnect Secure Router 3CR860-95 $155
OfficeConnect Cable/DSL Gateway 3C857 $79
OfficeConnect Wireless 11g Cable/DSL Gateway 3CRWE554G72 $125
OfficeConnect Wireless 11g Cable/DSL Router 3CRWE554G72T $115
OfficeConnect Wireless 11g Cable/DSL Router 3CRWE554G72TU $99
Office Connect Wireless 11b Cable/DSL Gateway 3CRWE53172 $83
LAN Switches(Core)
3Com GBIC and SFP Modules
1000BASE-SX GBIC 3CGBIC91 $495
1000BASE-LX GBIC 3CGBIC92 $995
1000BASE-LH GBIC 3CGBIC97 $5,995
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver 3CSFP91 $495
1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver 3CSFP92 $995
1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver 3CSFP93 $195
1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver 3CSFP97 $5,995
3Com 1000BASE-T GBIC 3CGBIC93A $395
3Com Switch 40x0 Family
3Com Switch 4050 3C17708 $11,495
3Com Switch 4060 3C17709 $12,495
3Com Switch 4070 3C17707 $6,995
Components
3Com Spare Fan Tray for Switch 40x0 3C17717 $495
3Com 200W AC PSU 3C17718 $995
3Com XRN Accessories
3Com XRN Interconnect Kit 3C17715 $6,995
3Com 5m XRN Interconnect Cable 3C17722 $695
Software
3Com Gigabit Multilayer Switching Version 4.0 Adv. Feature License for Switch 40x0 & 4900 3C1770V40 $1,995
3Com Switch 7700 Family
Starter Kits
Switch 7700 7-slot Starter Kit 3C16850 $21,995
Switch 7700R 8-slot Starter Kit 3C16852 $25,995
Switch 7700 8 Slot Chassis Upgrade Kit  3C16851 $8,995
Switch 7700 4-slot AC 64 Gbps Starter Kit 3C16870 $14,995
Switch Modules
Switch 7700 8-port 1000BASE-X  3C16858 $3,495
Switch 7700 8-port 1000BASE-T 3C16859 $3,495
Switch 7700 48-port 10/100BASE-TX 3C16860 $4,995
Switch 7700 24-port 100BASE-FX 3C16861 $8,995
Switch 7700 20-port 1000BASE-X SFP 3C16862 $7,995
Switch 7700 20-port 1000BASE-T 3C16863 $3,995
Additional Components
Switch 7700R 8-Slot Redundant Fabric 3C16857R $9,995
Switch 7700 AC Power Supply 3C16854 $995
Switch 7700R 8-Slot Fan Asssembly (for sparing) 3C16855 $525
Switch 7700 7-slot Fan Assembly (for sparing) 3C16856 $445
Switch 7700 Gigabit Fabric (for sparing) 3C16857 $9,995
Advanced Feature Software for the Switch 7700 4-slot Chassis 3CR1686591S $4,995
Switch 7700 7-slot Chassis Advanced Feature Licence 3CR1686593 $4,995
Switch 7700R 8-slot Chassis Advanced Feature License 3CR1686593R $4,995
Switch 7700 4-slot Fan Assembly 3C16871 $375
Switch 7700 4-slot Chassis Fabric 3C16872 $7,995
Switch 7700 4 Port Fabric Sub-Module 1000Base-T (For 3C16872 Fabric Only) 3C16873 $995
Switch 7700 4 Port Fabric Sub-Module GBIC (For 3C16872 Fabric Only) 3C16874 $1,195
LAN Switches(Workgroup/Desktop)
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4900 Family
SuperStack 3 Switch 4900 12-port 100/1000 Switch 3C17700 $3,995
SuperStack 3 Switch 4924 24-port 10/100/1000 Switch 3C17701 $4,995
SuperStack 3 Switch 4900SX,12-Port 1000Base-SX Switch 3C17702 $7,200
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4950 Cu/Fibre Gig Switch 3C17706 $7,995
Modules usable for SuperStack 3 Switch 4900 and Switch 40x0
4-Port 1000BASE-SX Module for SuperStack 3 Switch 4900 and Switch 40x0 3C17710 $2,000
4-Port 1000BASE-T Module for SuperStack 3 Switch 4900 and Switch 40x0 3C17711 $1,600
4-Port 1000BASE-LX Module for SuperStack 3 Switch 4900 and Switch 40x0 3C17712 $6,000
4-Slot GBIC Module for SuperStack 3 Switch 4900 and Switch 40x0 3C17714 $995
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3800 Family
SuperStack 3 Switch 3824 (24-port Gigabit, managed) 3C17400 $2,795
SuperStack 3 Switch 3812 (12-port Gigabit, managed) 3C17401 $1,730
SuperStack 3 Switch 3848 3CR17402-91 $4,795
SuperStack 3 Switch 3870 24-Port 3CR17450-91 $3,995
SuperStack 3 Switch 3870 48-Port 3CR17451-91 $5,995
Switch 3870 Stacking Cable 3C17462 $245
Switch 3870 Resilient Stacking Cable 3C17463 $395
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 Family
SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 24-port 3C17203 $1,595
SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 48-port 3C17204 $3,295
SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 PWR 3C17205 $2,495
SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 SE 24-port 3C17206 $925
SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 SE Enhanced Software Upgrade 3C17207 $670
SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 FX 3C17210 $4,495
SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 1000BASE-T Module 3C17220 $395
SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 1000BASE-SX Module 3C17221 $495
SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 100BASE-FX Module 3C17222 $595
SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 1000BASE-LX Module 3C17223 $1,495
SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 Stack Starter Kit 3C17227 $445
SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 Stack Extender Kit 3C17228 $445
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4200 Family
SuperStack 3 Switch 4226T 24-Port Plus 2 10/100/1000 3C17300 $655
SuperStack 3 Switch 4250T 48-Port Plus 2 10/100/1000 3C17302 $1,295
SuperStack 3 Switch 4200 V2.0 upgrade 3C17303 $65
SuperStack 3 Switch 4228G 24 ports Plus 2 10/100/1000 w/ 2 GBIC ports 3C17304 $745
3Com Baseline Family(including Baseline Switch 2800 devices)
Baseline 10/100 Switch 16-Port 3C16470 $179
Baseline Switch 2226 (24 10/100, 2 dual purpose Gigabit, unmanaged) 3C16475A $385
Baseline Switch 2250 (48 10/100, 2 dual purpose Gigabit, unmanaged) 3C16476A $745
3Com Baseline Switch 2808 3C16477A $345
Baseline 10/100 Switch 24-Port 3C16471 $245
Baseline Switch 2816 (16-port Gigabit, unmanaged) 3C16478 $645
Baseline Switch 2824 (24-port Gigabit, unmanaged) 3C16479 $945
3Com Baseline Switch 2816-SFP Plus 3C16485 $895
3Com Switch 4005
Modules
Switch 4005 8 Port Fast Ethernet Module (RJ45) 3C16828 $995
Switch 4005 8 Port Fast Ethernet Module (MMF, MTRJ) 3C16829 $1,995
Switch 4005 2-Port 1000BASE-T Module 3C16841 $1,495
Switch 4005 2-Port 1000BASE-SX Module 3C16842 $1,995
Switch 4005 2-Port GBIC Module 3C16843 $1,495
Starter Kits
Switch 4005 40 Port Fast Ethernet Starter Kit (RJ45) 3C16830 $4,995
Components
3Com Switch 4005 Chassis, includes Management/Fabric, PSU and Fans 3C16820 $3,995
Switch 4005 300 Watt Power supply 3C16822 $995
Switch 4005 Fan Tray 3C16823 $350
Switch 4005 Fabric & Management Module 3C16824 $3,495
Switch 4005 Version 2.0 Advanced Software 3C16844 $1,495
3Com OfficeConnect Family Switches
OfficeConnect Dual Speed Switch 5 Plus 3C16790 $49
OfficeConnect Dual Speed Switch 8 Plus 3C16791 $69
OfficeConnect Dual Speed Switch 16 Plus 3C16792 $105
OfficeConnect Switch 5 3C16793 $39
OfficeConnect Switch 8 3C16794 $59
OfficeConnect Gigabit Switch 5 3C1670500 $99
OfficeConnect Switch 8 with Gigabit Uplink 3C1670108 $99
OfficeConnect Gigabit Switch 8 3C1670800 $159
3Com Superstack 3 Switch 3300/SuperStack II Switch 1100 Family
SuperStack 3 Switch 3300, 24 10/100 ports, Expansion slot, Matrix connector  3C16980A $1,595
SuperStack 3 Switch 3300, 12 10/100 ports, Expansion slot, Matrix connector 3C16981A $1,245
SuperStack II Switch Matrix Cable 3C16965 $125
SuperStack II Switch Matrix Module 3C16960 $995
SuperStack II Switch 1000BASE-LX Module 3C16973 $1,495
SuperStack II Switch 1000BASE-SX Module 3C16975 $995
SuperStack II Switch 1000BASE-T Module 3C16978 $455
SuperStack II Switch Layer 3 Module 3C16968 $1,995
SuperStack II Switch 100BASE-FX Module 3C16970 $595
SuperStack II Switch 100BASE-FX Dual Module 3C16971 $995
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3200 Family
SuperStack 3 Switch 3226 3CR17500-91 $745
SuperStack 3 Switch 3250 3CR17501-91 $1,375
Network Interface Cards
Fast Ethernet Desktop
10/100 NICs
Installation CD 5.4 & Quick Guide 50 Pk 3C90X-CD5.4-P50V $7
3Com 10/100 Managed NIC 3C905CX-TX-M $49
3Com 10/100 Managed NIC, 25 pack 3C905CX-TX-M-25 $850
3Com 10/100 NIC, Low Profile, 25 pack 3C905CX-MLP-25 $850
100 Fiber NICs & 100 Secure Fiber NICs
3Com Secure Fiber NIC 3CR990B-FX-97 $300
3Com Secure Fiber NIC - 25 PK 3CR990B-FX-97-25 $6,975
3Com Secure Fiber NIC, Low Profile 3CR990B-FXLP-97 $300
10/100 Secure NICs
3Com Secure NIC 3CR990B-97 $120
3Com Secure NIC - 25 pack 3CR990B-97-25 $2,725
3Com Secure NIC, Low Profile 3CR990B-LP-97 $120
OfficeConnect NICs
10/100/1000 NICs
3Com Gigabit NIC 3C2000-T $65
3Com Gigabit NIC 25pk 3C2000-T-25 $1,475
3Com Gigabit NIC, low profile 25pk 3C2000-LP-25 $1,475
Server
Gigabit Server NICs
Gigabit Fiber-SX Server NIC 3C996-SX $695
Gigabit Fiber-SX Server NIC, 5 pack 3C996-SX-5 $3,125
Gigabit Server NIC 3C996B-T $169
Gigabit Server NIC, 5 pack 3C996B-T-5 $760
Network Management
Network Management Software
3Com Integration Kit for HP OpenView 3C15300 $1,495
3Com Network Supervisor V4.0 3C15100D $1
3Com Network Supervisor V5 3C15100E
3Com Network Administrator for HP OpenView (Windows) 3C15400 $4,995
3Com Network Director 3C15500 $3,495
3Com Network Director V1.0 - Upgrade from 3Com Network Supervisor Advanced Package V2.0 3C15500U $2,495
3Com Enterprise Management Suite V2.0 3C15600 $9,995
3Com Enterprise Management Suite 1000 Node License 3C15610 $14,995
3Com Enterprise Management Suite 5000 Node License 3C15620 $24,995
3Com Enterprise Management Suite Unlimited Node License 3C15630 $34,995
3Com Integration Kit for HP OpenView Network Node Manager 3C15700 $1,495
3Com Integration Kit for IBM Tivoli NetView 3C15710 $1,495
Perimeter Firewalls & Embedded Firewalls
OfficeConnect
OfficeConnect VPN Upgrade for Internet Firewalls 3CR16773-93 $495
OfficeConnect VPN Firewall 3CR870-95 $395
OfficeConnect Content Filter (12 month subscription) 3CSBCFS $189
SuperStack
SuperStack 3 Firewall 3CR16110-95 $3,999
SuperStack 3 Webcache Filter Service 3C16118 $999
Embedded Firewall
5 Pack Embedded Firewall Server NIC Licenses 3CR010SS-LIC5-97 $749
Single Embedded Firewall Server NIC License 3CR010SS-LIC1-97 $199
10 Pack Embedded Firewall Desktop NIC Licenses 3CR010CS-LIC10-97 $1,090
50 Pack Embedded Firewall Desktop NIC Licenses 3CR010CS-LIC50-97 $4,950
200 Pack Embedded Firewall Desktop NIC Licenses 3CR010CS-LIC200-97 $17,800
Embedded Firewall Starter Policy Server 1.5 3DES 3CR010STRPS-1-97B $299
3Com Firewall PC Card, Type II - CRYPTO 3CRFW102 $219
3Com Firewall PC Card, Type II - CRYPTO 20 pack 3CRFW102-020 $3,999
3Com Firewall PC Card, Type III - CRYPTO 3CRFW103 $219
3Com Firewall PC Card, Type III - CRYPTO, 20 pack 3CRFW103-020 $3,999
3Com Firewall Desktop PCI Card 3CRFW200 $179
3Com Firewall Desktop PCI Card, 25 Pack 3CRFW200-025 $3,999
Firewall PCI Card 3CRFW200B $179
Firewall PCI Card, 25pk 3CRFW200B-25 $3,999
Firewall Fiber PCI Card 3CRFW220B $359
Firewall Fiber PCI 25 Pack 3CRFW220B-25 $8,125
3Com Firewall Server PCI Card 3CRFW300 $329
3Com Firewall Server PCI Card, 10 Pack 3CRFW300-010 $2,599
3Com Firewall Fiber PCI Card 3CRFW320 $359
3Com Firewall Fiber-FX PCI Card 3CRFW320-025 $8,125
Embedded Firewall Policy Server 2.0 3CRFW020-PS-97 $995
Embedded Firewall Starter Policy Server 2.0 3CRFW020-97-STRPS $299
3CR990B-FX Client FX License 3CRFW020-FXLIC-97 $149
3CR990-FX Server FX License 3CRFW020-FXSLIC-97 $149
3CR990x-TX Client TX License 3CRFW020-TXLIC-97 $109
3CR990SVR Server TX License 3CRFW020-TXSLIC-97 $199
Redundant Power Systems
Modules
SuperStack II Advanced RPS Y-Cable, type 3 3C16077 $149
SuperStack II Advanced RPS Type 2 Y-Cable 3C16078 $149
SuperStack II Advanced RPS Management Module Ethernet 3C16080 $699
SuperStack II Advanced RPS Type 2A Module 3C16074A $599
SuperStack II Advanced RPS Power Module, Type 3 3C16075 $799
Chassis
SuperStack 3 Type3 Advanced RPS Chassis 3C16071B $799
Security Solutions
Switches
Security Switch 6200 3CR13501-73 $25,000
Security Switch 6200-Spare PSU 3C13501 $695
Spare Power Supply for Security Switch 6200 P4 version 3C13502 $695
Replacement Power Supply for 7245, 7280, 7281 3C13503 $2,500
Top Fan Tray for 7280 Chassis 3C13504 $1,500
Bottom Fan Tray for 7180 3C13505 $1,500
7245 Fan Tray Replacement Module 3C13506 $1,250
Two SX SFP Tranceivers for NPM 3C13507 $750
Two LX SFP Tranceivers for NPM 3C13508 $2,000
Two Copper SFP Transceivers for NPM 3C13509 $1,500
Control Processing Module, Hard Disk 3C13510 $500
Security Switch 7245 3C13511 $10,000
Security Switch 7280 AC 3C13512 $30,000
Security Switch 7281 DC 3C13513 $30,000
Application Processing Module 1P3/512MB 3C13530 $14,500
Security Switch 7200 Advanced Routing Software 3C13531 $5,000
Security Switch 6200 Routing Sftwr 3C13532 $1,000
APM with Dual P3's, 2GB memory and Hard Disk 3C13534 $18,500
Security Switch 6200 P4 2GB Memory Upgrade 3C13534-2 $3,000
Network Processing Module W/8GB enet interfaces 3C13536 $22,000
Network Processing Module W/16X10/100 (RJ45) 3C13537 $25,000
APM Upgrade to 2GB Memory 3C13550 $2,000
Additional 512MB memory upgrade to APM8200 3C13551 $500
APM upgrade to 2nd Processor 3C13552 $1,000
VPN Accelerator for APM 3CR13510-73 $3,500
CPM8100 with 1P3, 256MB Ram, 80GB HD 3CR13530-72 $17,200
Telephone Systems & Applications
Networked Telephony Hardware Components
3Com Ethernet Power Products
3Com NBX Telephone Power Splitter for Ethernet Power Source - 12 Pack 3C10223 $42
WAN Routers
Routers
Router 3012 3C13612 $895
Router 3013 3C13613 $895
Router 3015 3C13615 $895
Router 3016 3C13616 $895
Router 3018 3C13618 $895
Router 3030 3C13630 $595
Router 3031 3C13631 $695
Router 3032 3C13632 $595
Router 3035 3C13635 $695
Router 5009 3C13700 $1,395
Router 5231 3C13750 $2,495
Router 5640 3C13754 $3,995
Router 5680  3C13758 $6,495
Router 6000 Router Processor Unit 3C13804 $3,995
Router 6040 Chassis 3C13840 $1,995
Router 6080 Chassis 3C13880 $4,395
Modules
Router 1-Port 10/100 SIC 3C13712 $199
Router 1-Port Serial SIC 3C13714 $249
Router 2-Port ISDN-S/T SIC 3C13716 $349
Router 2-Port ISDN-U SIC 3C13718 $349
Router 1-Port Fractional T1 SIC 3C13720 $699
Router 1-Port Fractional E1 SIC 3C13722 $699
Router 2-Port 10/100 MIM 3C13761 $799
Router 4-Port Serial MIM 3C13763 $1,445
Router 4-Port Enhanced Serial MIM 3C13764 $1,895
Router 2-Port Channelized E1/PRI MIM 3C13765 $1,895
Router 4-Port Channelized E1/PRI MIM 3C13766 $2,895
Router 4-Port ISDN-S/T MIM 3C13767 $699
Router 2-Port Channelized T1/PRI MIM 3C13769 $1,895
Router 1-Port Channelized T3 MIM 3C13775 $5,995
Router 1-Port Channelized E3 MIM 3C13777 $5,995
Router Encryption Accelerator MIM 3CR13771-75 $1,495
Router 4-Port Fractional T1 FIC 3C13821 $2,095
Router 4-Port Fractional E1 FIC 3C13823 $2,095
Router 1-Port 100FX MM FIC 3C13860 $1,895
Router 2-Port 10/100 FIC 3C13861 $2,245
Router 1-Port 100FX SM FIC 3C13862 $2,095
Router 4-Port Enhanced Serial FIC 3C13863 $2,095
Router 8-Port Enahnced Serial FIC 3C13864 $3,345
Router 4-Port CE1/PRI FIC 3C13866 $4,695
Router 4-Port CT1/PRI FIC 3C13870 $4,695
Router 2-Port ADSL over POTS FIC 3C13872 $1,195
Router 1-Port OC-3 ATM MM FIC 3C13882 $4,195
Router 1-Port OC-3 ATM SM FIC 3C13884 $5,595
Router 1-Port OC-3 ATM SML FIC 3C13886 $6,995
Router 1-Port CE3 FIC 3C13888 $6,245
Router 1-Port CT3 FIC 3C13889 $6,245
Accessories
Router 6000 Power Supply 3C13801 $555
Router V.35 DTE Cable 3C13670 $65
Router V.35 DCE cable 3m 3C13671 $65
Router V.24 DTE cable  3C13672 $45
Router V.24 DCE cable  3C13673 $45
Router T1 cable  3C13674 $13
 Router E1 BNC cable  3C13675 $100
Router E1RJ-45 cable 3C13676 $100
Router E1 G.703  cable  3C13677 $100
Router x.21 DTE Cable 3C13678 $65
Router X.21 DCE Cable 3C13679 $65
Router X.21 DTE Cable - Enhanced 3C13681 $65
Router X.21 DCE Cable - Enhanced  3C13682 $65
Router V.24 DTE Cable - Enhanced 3C13683 $65
Router V.24 DCE Cable - Enhanced 3C13684 $65
Router V.35 DTE Cable - Enhanced 3C13685 $65
Router V.35 DCE Cable - Enhanced  3C13686 $65
Router T3/E3 Cable 3C13687 $65
Wireless Products
11 Mbps Wireless LAN
Access Points
3Com OfficeConnect Wireless 11a/b/g Access Point 3CRWE454A72 $199
OfficeConnect Wireless 11a/b/g Access Point (US/Canada) 3CRWE454A72U $199
OfficeConnect Wireless 11g Access Point 3CRWE454G72 $110
3Com 11a/b/g Wireless Work Group Bridge 3CRWE675075 $229
3Com AP7250 802.11g Access Point 3CRWE725075A $469
3Com AP8250 802.11g Dual Slot Access Point 3CRWE825075A $669
3Com AP8750 802.11a/g Dual Slot Access Point 3CRWE875075A $769
3Com AP8200 802.11a upgrade kit 3CRWEAMOD75A $349
3Com AP 8200/8500 802.11g upgrade kit 3CRWEGMOD75A $249
PC Cards
OfficeConnect Wireless 11a/b/g PC Card 3CRWE154A72 $89
OfficeConnect Wireless 11g PC Card 3CRWE154G72 $69
3Com 11Mbps Wireless LAN Office Connect CardBus PC Card 3CRSHPW796 $48
3Com 11a/b/g Wireless PC Card with XJACK Antenna 3CRPAG175 $119
Bridges
3Com Ethernet Client Bridge 3CWE820A-US $279
3Com 11 Mbps Wireless LAN Building to Building Bridge 3CRWE91096A $799
3Com 11Mbps Wireless Outdoor Building to Building bridge 3CRWEASY96A $949
Outdoor 802.11g 54Mbps Wireless Building to Building Bridge - North America 3CRWEASYG73-US $1,599
Indoor 802.11g 54Mbps Wireless Building to Building Bridge - North America 3CRWE920G73-US $990
Adapters
3Com 11Mbps Wireless LAN PCI Adapter 3CRDW696 $129
3Com 11a/b/g Wireless PCI Adapter 3CRDAG675 $110
OfficeConnect Wireless 11g USB Adapter 3CRWE254G72 $75
11 Mbps Wireless LAN Accessories
Antennas
6 ft Antenna Cable 3CWE480 $49
20 ft Antenna Cable 3CWE481 $69
50 ft Antenna Cable 3CWE482 $119
Optional external antenna Workgroup bridge 3CWE483 $49
SMA antenna cable adapter for the workgroup bridge 3CWE486 $49
Outdoor Ethernet Cable 3CWE487 $250
4 dBi Omni-Directional Antenna 3CWE490 $119
8 dBi Omni-Directional Antenna 3CWE491 $169
2.5 dBi Omni Ceiling Antenna 3CWE492 $99
13 dBi Sector Panel Antenna 3CWE495 $169
18 dBi Sector-Panel Antenna 3CWE496 $249
4 dBi Omni Hallway Antenna 3CWE497 $119
8 dBi Panel Antenna 3CWE498 $159
2.5 dBi Dual Band Antenna for 3CRWE675075 Wireless Workgroup Bridge 3CWE501 $49
54Mbps Wireless LAN
Print Server
OfficeConnect Wireless 54Mbps 11g Print Server 3CRWPS10075 $120
Bluetooth Products & Accessories
PC Cards
3Com Wireless Bluetooth PC Card 3CRWB6096B $129
USB Adapters
3Com Wireless Bluetooth USB Adapter 3CREB96B $69
SPECIAL NOTE:  DISCOUNT VARYING FROM 10% TO 30% OFFERED ON ABOVE LISTED ITEMS
Price / Product availability subject to change without notice